Our People

Technical Pool

Bernice Bangfu

Teacher Education Coordinator

Alberta Tackie

Curriculum Implementation,Teaching & Learning Coordinator

Marjorie Tackie

Gender Equality & Social Inclusion (GESI) Coordinator

Angela Affran

Regional Education Advisor (Secondment to Minister for Education's Office)

Issahaku Abudulai

Regional Team Lead, North East/Upper East (based in Walewale)

James Adefrah

Regional Team Lead,Ashanti (based in Kumasi)

Peter Jayom Chammik

Regional Team Lead, Savannah/Northern (based in Damongo)

Paul Twene

Regional Team Lead, Bono East/Bono/Ahafo (based in Nkoranza)

GEORGE APPIAH

Regional Team Lead, Central (based in Cape Coast)

Wellington Amankwa Mpeniasah

Regional Team Lead, Volta/Oti (based in Jasikan)

Wilhemina Gyamfi

Secondary Education Quality Assurance & Assessment Coordinator

Hawa Nindow

Regional Team Lead, Eastern/Greater Accra (based in Koforidua)

Anthony Woode-Brown

Regional Education Advisor, Central (based in Cape Coast)

Abdul-Karim Kadiri

Research & Learning Manager

Mabel Viviey

Communications & ICT Coordinator

Hannah Tinyep Mobya

Communications & Stakeholder Engagement Officer

Victor Sunkwa Asamoah

Regional Education Advisor, Bono East/Bono/Ahafo (based in Nkoranza)

Issahaku Fatawu Gbambegu

Regional Education Advisor, Savannah/Northern (based in Damongo)

LILA ADOM YAMUAH

Regional Team Lead, Upper West (based in Wa)

Daniel Essel

Monitoring, Evaluation, Research and Learning Officer

Johnson Naapi

Regional Education Advisor, Western/Western North (based in Bibiani)

Solomon Adu-Gyamfi

Regional Team Lead, Western/Western North (based in Bibiani)

Hilda Kodzoe-Bonto

Regional Education Advisor, Volta/Oti (based in Jasikan)

James Baba Salifu

Regional Education Advisor, Eastern/Greater Accra (based in Koforidua)

David Tordzeagbo

Regional Education Advisor, Eastern/Greater Accra (based in Koforidua)

Juliana Dinko

Regional Education Advisor, Ashanti (based in Kumasi)

Raymond Adda Bakete

Regional Education Advisor, Upper West (based in Wa)

Salifu Seidu

Regional Education Advisor, North East/Upper East (based in Walewale)